Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy is part of the Legal Notice that governs the Website: www.intermaquinas.online together with the Regulations for the Use of Cookies.

The website www.intermaquinas.online is owned by L_Estanquer 2002, SL and complies with the requirements derived from Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, and current regulations regarding the protection of personal data. personal nature and, in particular, of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, to the free circulation of these data and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

L_Estanquer 2002, SL reserves the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. Therefore, we recommend that you review it each time you access the Website. In the event that the user has registered on the website and accesses their account or profile, when accessing it, they will be informed in the event that there have been substantial modifications in relation to the processing of their personal data.

Who is RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT?

The data that is collected or voluntarily provided to us through the Website, either by browsing it, as well as all those that you can provide us in the contact forms, via email or by phone, will be collected and processed by the Responsible for the File, whose data is indicated below:

Identity L_Estanquer 2002, SL
CIF: B12587523
Mailing Address C/ San Francesc, 119 – 12580 – Benicarló (CASTELLON DE LA PLANA)
Telephone 964473504
Email [email protected]
URL: www.intermaquinas.online
Companies register CASTELLON DE LA PLANA, Volume 1119, Book 683, Folio 159, Section 8, Sheet CS 19200.

If, for any reason, you want to contact us in any matter related to the processing of your personal data or privacy (with our Data Protection Officer), you can do so through any of the means indicated above.

When, why, who, how, for what and for how long do we process your personal data?

When and why?

You can browse most of our web pages without providing any personal information, but in some cases this information is necessary to provide you with the electronic services that you request.

If we need to collect personal data to provide the service, we will treat the information according to the policy set out in this document and in the specific conditions of the specific service in question (if any), which contain specific privacy statements on the use of the data. and they inform you of why, for what, how, for how long we process your personal data and what security measures we implement.

Who collects your data?

The collection and processing of personal data that you may provide us with are carried out by our entity or, where appropriate, its treatment managers. In relation to the latter case, these managers are third parties who are required by contract that their activity respect the law and implement the appropriate security measures to protect said data.

For what?

The personal data that we request, or that you provide us by reason of your browsing, are used to manage, provide and improve the services you have requested.

For example, we will process your personal data to be able to manage the queries you send us, to be able to manage your participation in personnel selection processes, to send you electronic communications in the event that you request it, and / or to compile statistics. .

In this sense, we ask you for an email when you use our contact forms on the web. We only collect the personal data of the sender necessary to respond to you.

When you subscribe to our newsletters, we also request an email to be able to provide you with the service. In any case, you can manage your withdrawal from the service whenever you wish and we put the means at your disposal to do so.

How do we treat your data?

We only collect personal information to the extent necessary to achieve a specific purpose. The information will not be used for a purpose incompatible with that described.

We only disclose the information to third parties if it is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose of the service and only to the people who should know them. All this in order that the service can be provided by treating your personal data with confidentiality and reserve, in accordance with current legislation.

In any case, our entity adopts security measures to protect the data against possible abuse or unauthorized access, alteration or loss.

How long do we keep your data?

We keep the data only for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose of its collection or further processing. The data retention period will depend on the service and the duration of the processing of personal data will be indicated in each service.

At the end of this document we provide you with a table with the specific retention periods.

For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?

- Customers:

We treat your personal data in order to (i) manage your purchase or service provided; (ii) maintain the contractual and pre-contractual relationship for invoicing, budget preparation and monitoring thereof, as well as sending you information by electronic means regarding your request; (iii) sending communications about commercial information by electronic means that may be of interest to you, provided that there is express authorization; (iv) we will be able to create a commercial profile based on the information you provide us in order to be able to offer you products and services according to your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on said profile.

– Suppliers:

We process your personal data for the purpose of (i) billing and (ii) maintain commercial contact, (iii) as well as send you information by electronic means about our products or services.

– Web or email contacts:

We treat your personal data in order to (i) answer your queries and requests; (ii) manage the requested service or process your order; (iii) send you commercial information by electronic means that may be of interest to you, provided there is express authorization; (iv) we will be able to create a commercial profile based on the information you provide us in order to be able to offer you products and services according to your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on said profile.

– Social network contacts:

We process your personal data in order to (i) answer your queries and requests, (ii) manage the requested service, answer your request or process your order and (iii) interact with you and create a community of followers.

- Jobseekers:

We process your personal data for the purpose of (i) counting on you in the hiring selection processes, (ii) scheduling you for job interviews and evaluating your candidacy, (iii) communicating your resume to group companies, collaborators or related companies with the sole objective of making you participate in their selection processes, provided that you have given us your consent.

– Participants in our contests

We process your personal data in order to manage your participation in the contests that we organize as well as to publicize the winners of the contest and the award ceremony.

The winners may be photographed or recorded on video and broadcast in any of the media, our website or other media. Consequently, it is possible that the image of the participants is captured, recorded and/or reproduced as an accessory to the main activity.

– Website users:

By browsing our website we collect information about your browser, your device and the data of the use you make of our website as well as any information you provide us when using our website. In an anonymized or aggregated form, we can record the IP address (identification number of the device's Internet access, which allows devices, systems and servers to recognize and communicate with each other).

The purpose of the treatment is (i) to obtain practical knowledge about the way in which users use our website that allows us to improve it; (ii) perform statistical analysis to help us improve our business strategy; (iii) perform web performance analytics and (iv) for technical security and system diagnosis.

The data we obtain is not related to a specific user and will be stored in our databases.

The aforementioned data, as well as the personal data that you provide us with, are stored through cookies that are collected in a pseudonymized format and are subject to the presentation of objections to the processing of these personal data, as detailed in the Policy of Cookies.

You can consult the Cookies Policy in the corresponding section.

Your browsing information can be stored using Google Analytics, so we refer to Google's Privacy Policy, since it collects and processes such information. http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

In the same way, from our web page the utility of Google Maps can be provided, which could have access to your location, in the event that it is allowed, in order to provide greater specificity about the distance and/or paths to our headquarters. In this regard, we refer to the privacy policy used by Google Maps, in order to know the use and treatment of such data. http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

In order to offer information or services of interest depending on the location of the User, we may access data related to the geolocation of the User's device in those cases in which the user's configuration for this purpose allows it.

The Portal may offer functionalities to share content through third-party applications, such as Facebook or Twitter. These applications can collect and process information related to the user's browsing on the different websites. Any personal information that is collected through these applications may be used by third party users of the same. Your interactions are subject to the privacy policies of the companies that provide the applications.

The Portal can host blogs, forums, and other applications or social networking services in order to facilitate the exchange of knowledge and content. Any personal information provided by the user may be shared with other users of that service, over whom we have no control.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

- Customers:

The legal basis for the processing of your data is (i) the execution of a contract and maintenance of the contractual relationship and (ii) your consent that is requested for the submission of offers of products and services through electronic means, without that in no case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the contract.

– Suppliers:

The legal basis for the processing of your data is (i) the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application of pre-contractual measures.

– Web or email contacts:

The legal basis for the processing of your data is (i) the consent of the interested party.

In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill out a form and click on the send button, the completion of the same will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the content of the clause attached to said form. or acceptance of the privacy policy.

All of our forms have a check box that must be marked to access the services offered.

The purposes of the treatment will be the following:

  1. Manage queries or requests for information that you send us through the Website, email or telephone.
  2. Sending communications, special promotions, news or actions that are of interest to you or you request us, even by electronic means. As it is an accessory purpose to the main one, you must check the box enabled for this purpose.

The personal data that you provide us by this means will not be communicated to third parties, being L_Estanquer 2002, SL who directly responds to this type of query.

– Social network contacts:

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the acceptance of the contractual relationship with the provider of the corresponding social network manifested when registering in its application and in accordance with its privacy policies, which is external to us.

- Work with us:

In the event that you provide us with your curriculum vitae, either through the Website, email or physically at the address or any headquarters of L_Estanquer 2002, SL, it will be included in its database. The resume will be stored for a period of 1 year, after which, if we have not contacted you, it will be deleted.

The legal basis for the treatment will be based on the express consent granted by the interested party for the treatment of the data contained in the curriculum upon submitting it and check the box enabled for this purpose.

The purpose of the treatment is to incorporate you into present and future selection processes of L_Estanquer 2002, SL or of any entity belonging to the business group.

In the event that the interested party finally joins L_Estanquer 2002, SL or any of the entities belonging to the business group as an employee, their data will be incorporated into a database owned by the same, in order to internally manage the employment relationship. employee employer.

– Newsletter delivery:

The Website allows the option of subscribing to the Newsletter of L_Estanquer 2002, SL To do so, you must provide us with an email address to which it will be sent.

Such information will be stored in a database of L_Estanquer 2002, SL in which it will remain registered until the interested party requests its removal or, where appropriate, L_Estanquer 2002, SL ceases to send it.

The legal basis for the processing of this personal data is the express consent given by all those interested who subscribe to this service by checking the box for this purpose.

The data of the emails will only be processed and stored for the purpose of managing the sending of the Newsletter by the users requesting it.

– Participants in our contests

The legal basis for the processing of your data is your consent when registering for the contest and accepting the privacy policy and the contest rules.

The personal data collected will not be transferred to third parties.

– Website users:

The legal basis for the treatment of the data is our (i) legitimate interest in knowing the modes of navigation of our users to adapt to their interests and improve our relationship with them; as well as (ii) your consent when browsing our website and accepting the terms of use of cookies.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be transferred to third parties outside the service we provide, except legal obligation. Specifically, they will be communicated to the State Tax Administration Agency, to banks and financial entities for the collection of the service provided or product purchased.

Your data may also be communicated to our service providers when necessary for the execution of the contract. In these cases, the person in charge of treatment has agreed by contract to use the data only for the purpose that justifies the treatment and to maintain adequate security measures.

What security measures do we apply?

You can rest assured, we have adopted appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and availability in the treatment of your personal data that we carry out, specifically those that prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data. personal.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation or opposition to the processing of your data, including the right to withdraw your consent, as detailed below:

Right of access: You can ask us if we are treating your data and how.

Right of rectification: You can ask us to update your personal data if it is incorrect, and delete it if you wish.

Right of limitation of treatmento: In this case, they will only be kept by us for the exercise or defense of claims.

Right of opposition: After your request to oppose the processing, we will stop processing the data in the manner you indicate, unless for compelling legitimate reasons, the exercise or defense of possible claims must continue to be processed.

Right to data portability: In case you want your data to be processed by another company, we will facilitate the portability of your data to the new person in charge.

Right of suppression: You can request that we delete your data when it is no longer necessary for the treatment, you withdraw your consent, it is an illegal treatment or there is a legal obligation to do so. We will analyze the assumption and apply the law.

If you need more information about what rights you have recognized in the Law and how to exercise them, we recommend you go to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, which is the data protection control authority.

You can contact the Data Protection Delegate prior to filing a claim against the person responsible for the treatment before the AEPD.

In the event that we have not attended to the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

We have forms for the exercise of rights that can be requested at the email address mentioned above; You can also use those prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or those of third parties. These forms must be electronically signed or accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI. If you act through a representative in the same way, it must be accompanied by a copy of your ID or with an electronic signature.

The forms must be presented in person or sent by post or email to the addresses that appear in the "Responsible" section.

The maximum term to resolve is one month from the receipt of your request.

How long will we keep your data?

Personal data will be kept as long as you are linked with us.

At the end of it, the personal data processed for each of the indicated purposes will be kept for the legally established periods. In the absence of that legal term until the interested party requests its deletion or revokes the consent granted, or during the term that a judge or court may require, taking into account the statute of limitations for legal actions.

In each treatment or type of data, we provide you with a specific period, which you can consult in the following table:

Data relative to Document Conservation
Clients and suppliers Bills 4 years, art. 66 Law 58/2003, General Tax Law.

 

10 years, (Prescription) Law 34/2015, of September 21, partially modifying Law 58/2003, General Tax Law (Art. 66bis)

Contracts 5 years.
Documents and records of tax significance General Tax Law arts. 66 to 70

Previous 4 financial years (years)

Obliged subjects Law Prevention of Money Laundering, documentation accrediting compliance with PBC obligations Law 10/2010 art. 25

10 years.

Human Resources Payroll, TC1, TC2, etc. 10 years, LO 7/2012
Resumes Until the end of the selection process, and up to 1 more year unless the interested party revokes the consent or requests its deletion
Documents of compensation for dismissal.

Contracts

Temporary worker data.

Worker file.

Law on infractions and sanctions in the social order (RD 8/2000): art. twenty-one

4 years.

Marketing Databases or website visitors. While the treatment lasts.
Access control and video surveillance Visitors log Instruction 1/1996 AEPD

30 days

Video surveillance Art. 22.3 Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights

 

30 days

Accounting Accounting books and documents.

Partner agreements and boards of directors, company statutes, minutes, board of directors regulations and delegated committees.

Financial statements, audit reports.

Records and documents related to grants.

Commercial Code art. 30:

6 years.

Insurance Insurance policies 6 years (general rule)

2 years (damage)

Shopping Register all deliveries of goods or provision of services, intra-community acquisitions, imports and exports for VAT purposes. 10 years.
Data protection regulations Records and documents proving compliance with the requirements of data protection regulations (audits, reports, manager contracts, etc.) During the processing of the data and later during
3 years.
Documentation proving that the requests to exercise the rights of the interested parties are met During
3 years after application
Processing of personal data 3 years.
Personal data of employees stored in the networks, computers and communications equipment used by them, access controls and internal management / administration systems 5 years.